Dada - Situationistmital-U indie-label

SI members

                prename name     (in alphabetical order)
       section / nationality


                  A. Alberts
               dutch / dutch     exclusion spring 1960

                     Armando
               dutch / dutch     exclusion spring 1960

        Francois de Beaulieu
             french / french     emergence 1970

           Michele Bernstein
             french / french     emergence 1967

               Robert Chasse
         american / american     exclusion January 1970

              Patrick Cheval
             french / french     emergence 1970

             Alain Chevalier
             french / french     exclusion October 1969

             Ivan Chtcheglov
            foreign / french     member from distance

               Timothy Clark
           english / english     exclusion December 1967

      Constant (Nieuwenhuis)
               dutch / dutch     emergence summer 1960

               Mohamed Dahou
         algerian / algerian     emergence 1959

                  Guy Debord
             french / french

                 Erwin Eisch
             german / german     exclusion February 1962

                 Ansgar Elde
 scandinavian / scandinavian     exclusion March 1962

                Bruce Elwell
         american / american     exclusion January 1970

              Lothar Fischer
             german / german     exclusion February 1962

               Andre Frankin
           foreign / belgian     emergence March 1961

                  Edith Frey
             french / french     emergence January 1967

                   Theo Frey
             french / french     exclusion January 1967

               Jean Garnault
             french / french     exclusion January 1967

            Christopher Gray
           english / english     exclusion December 1967

             Anton Hartstein
           french / rumanian     exclusion July 1966

                  Heinz Höfl
             german / german     emergence 1960

                Herbert Holl
             french / french     exclusion January 1967

                Jon Horelick
         american / american     split off December 1970

          Jacqueline de Jong
               dutch / dutch     exclusion March 1962

                  Asger Jorn
             french / danish     emergence April 1961

           Abdelhafid Khatib
         algerian / algerian     emergence 1960

            Mustapha Khayati
           french / tunesian     emergence September 1969

                Walter Korun
           belgian / belgian     exclusion autumn 1958

              Attila Kotanyi
         belgian / hungarian     exclusion October 1963

           Dieter Kunzelmann
             german / german     exclusion February 1962

             Steffan Larsson
      scandinavian / swedish     exclusion March 1962

              Peter Laugesen
       scandinavian / danish     exclusion October 1963

                  Uwe Lausen
             german / german     exclusion March 1965

               Katja Lindell
      scandinavian / swedish     exclusion March 1962

           Ndjangani Lungela
        french / congolesian     emergence 1967

    (Jeppesen Victor) Martin
       scandinavian / danish

             Giors Melanotte
           italian / italian     exclusion summer 1960

                 Jorgen Nash
       scandinavian / danish     exclusion March 1962

                  Renee Nele
             german / german     exclusion February 1962

      Donald Nicholson-Smith
           english / english     exclusion December 1967

                 Walter Olmo
           italian / italian     exclusion January 1958

                Har Oudejans
               dutch / dutch     exclusion spring 1960

              Jacques Ovadia
         foreign / israelian     emergence 1961

               Claudio Pavan
           italian / italian     exclusion spring 1970

     Giuseppe Pinot-Gallizio
           italian / italian     exclusion summer 1960

              Hans Platschek
             german / german     exclusion February 1959

                Heimrad Prem
             german / german     exclusion February 1962

            Charles Radcliff
           english / english     emergence November 1967

                 Rudi Renson
           belgian / belgian     emergence 1966

                 Rene Riesel
             french / french     exclusion September 1971

               Eduardo Rothe
        italian / venezuelan     exclusion spring 1970

                Ralph Rumney
           italian / english     exclusion March 1958

             Paolo Salvadori
           italian / italian     exclusion summer 1970

      Gianfranco Sanguinetti
           italian / italian

         Christian Sebastini
             french / french     emergence December 1970

               Piero Simondo
           italian / italian     exclusion January 1958

              Gretel Stadler
             german / german     exclusion February 1962

                 Hardy Strid
      scandinavian / swedish     exclusion March 1962

              Jan Strijbosch
             belgian / dutch     exclusion July 1966

                Helmut Sturm
             german / german     exclusion February 1962

            Alexander Trocci
           foreign / scotish     emergence autumn 1964

              Raoul Vaneigem
           belgian / belgian     emergence November 1970

                Tony Verlaan
            american / dutch     split off December 1970

               Elena Verrone
           italian / italian     exclusion January 1958

                 Rene Vienet
             french / french     emergence February 1971

              Glauco Wuerich
           italian / italian     exclusion summer 1960

            Maurice Wyckaert
           belgian / belgian     exclusion April 1961

           Hans-Peter Zimmer
             german / german     exclusion February 1962
Top of PageCabaret Voltaire / Dada Zurich | Lettrist / Situationist International

Wechseln zur deutschsprachigen VersionCopyright © 1995-dato by mital-U